Loading...
2021 Primary Election Candidates2021-05-12T18:16:44+00:00

Adams County Republican Committee | PO Box 3415, Gettysburg, PA 17325 | 717-338-9085

2021 GOP Primary Election Candidates

Adams County Row Offices

Adams County Sheriff

(Vote for 1)

Sheriff James Muller

Website
FACEBOOK

Ryan Metcalf

FACEBOOK

Adams County Treasurer

(Vote for 1)

Treasurer Crissy Redding

FACEBOOK

Adams County Clerk of Courts

(Vote for 1)

Clerk of Courts Kelly Lawver

FACEBOOK

Magisterial District Judge for District 51-3-02

(Vote for 1)

Dan Topper

FACEBOOK

Christopher Snyder

FACEBOOK

State Judges

PA Supreme Court Justice

(Vote for 1)

Judge Paula Patrick

Website
FACEBOOK

Judge Kevin Brobson

Website
FACEBOOK

PA Supreme Court Justice

(Vote for 1)

PA Superior Court Justice

(Vote for 1)

Megan Sullivan

Website
FACEBOOK

Judge Drew Compton

Website
FACEBOOK

Stacy Wallace

Website
FACEBOOK

Registered Republican Candidates for School Board

Know Before Your Vote:  Registered Republican Candidates for School Board

Candidates for school board and school director are permitted by state law to “cross-file” their names on both the Republican and Democrat Primary Ballots.  The Adams County Republican Committee will only post the names of candidates who are registered Republican Voters in Adams County and encourages you to vote only for these candidates.  Over-all they are true, registered Republicans and conservative thinkers who want to see their schools fully open, fully operational, and do not like current trends in education in Biden’s America.

Bermudian Springs School District – Regional Positions

Kelly A. Deah of Redding Township – Region 3 – Vote for 2
Jennifer Goldhahn of Redding Township – Region 3 -Vote for 2
Mary R. Kemper of Lattimore Township – Region 1 – Vote for 1
David A. Reinecker of Huntington Township – Region 2 – Vote for 1

Conewago Valley School District – Regional Positions

Michael L. Buckley of Berwick Township – Region 3 – Vote for 1
Luke M. Crabill of Hamilton Township – Region 1 – 4 Year Term – Vote for 1
Eric M. Flickinger of Conewago Township – Region 2 – Vote for 2
Jeffrey J. Kindschuh of Conewago Township – Region 2 – Vote for 2
Melanie Ann Sauter of Hamilton Township – Region 1- 2 Year Term – Vote for 1
Write-in April L. Swope of Conewago Township – Region 3 – Vote for 1

Fairfield Area School District – Mixed 2 & 4 Year Terms*

Matthew A. Degennaro of Hamiltonban Township – 4 Year Term – Vote for 4
Candace L. Ferguson-Miller of Hamiltonban Township – 4 Year Term – Vote for 4
Jack A. Liller of Hamiltonban Township – 4 Year Term – Vote for 4
Richard A Phillip of Fairfield Boro – 2 Year Term – Vote for 2

Gettysburg Area School District – All At Large – Vote for 4*

Malory S. Baker of Freedom Township
Jeremy L. Davis of Franklin Township
Kenneth R. Hassinger of Franklin Township
Ryan J. Morris of Franklin Township
Michelle E. Smyers of Cumberland Township

Littlestown Area School District – All At Large – Vote for 4*

Write-In Scott Autrey of Union Township
Write-In Nicki Kenny of Union Township

Upper Adams School District – All At Large – Vote for 4*

Bruce A. Hollabaugh of Butler Township
James D. Lady of Tyrone Township

*Maximize Your Vote’s Effectiveness by ONLY voting for the GOP Candidate Listed